Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6878,505
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3515,190
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8548,609
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5137,775
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1296,916
WoomeraAustralia 12,6377,853
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7886,704
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1964,471
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6415,370
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1655,074
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1135,042
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5595,318
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8695,512
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6905,400
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7005,406
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7276,666
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2587,617
WajimaJapan 7,2954,533
WakamatsuJapan 7,4884,653
WakayamaJapan 7,4074,603
WakkanaiJapan 7,0224,364
WajirKenya 4,9713,089
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2565,130
WindhoekNamibia 8,1295,052
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,13010,023
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,09210,000
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9509,911
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0649,982
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,12410,020
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6829,745
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,14510,033
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0439,969
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0729,987
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8659,859
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0299,961
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9039,882
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9219,893
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8289,836
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9669,922
WintonNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
WarsawPoland 1,7981,117
WroclawPoland 2,0591,280
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5264,055
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6852,290
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9591,839
WauSudan 4,5622,835
WaddingtonUk 3,2462,017
Waco, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Wake IslandUsa 10,7206,661
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8836,141
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4745,887
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5695,947
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6075,970
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Warren, OhUsa 8,8945,527
Warren, PaUsa 8,7075,411
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8895,524
Washington, IaUsa 9,3825,830
Washington, InUsa 9,3605,817
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9756,199
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1735,700
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0665,634
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9915,587
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1745,701
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8626,128
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1216,289
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7876,082
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4326,482
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0946,273
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9855,584
West Chester, PaUsa 8,7345,427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1556,310
West Point, GaUsa 9,8316,109
West Point, NyUsa 8,5425,308
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4925,899
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2215,730
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3376,423
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9266,168
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4035,843
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0525,625
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2185,728
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6705,388
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0555,627
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,7345,427
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,7435,433
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3465,808
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1635,694
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1945,713
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1566,311
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8705,512
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5345,925
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6306,606
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4425,868
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9625,569
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9575,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -