Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0891,298
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,9228,651
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6738,497
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0598,736
ViennaAustria 2,0991,304
VitebskBelarus 1,392865
VassourasBrazil 11,6287,225
VicosaBrazil 11,4387,108
VitoriaBrazil 11,2206,972
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8326,731
VarnaBulgaria 1,325823
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1115,041
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3275,796
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6925,401
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6845,396
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3895,835
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4235,856
ValdiviaChile 15,0129,329
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9199,271
VallenarChile 14,1078,766
ValparaisoChile 14,4428,975
VanguardiaColombia 11,7427,296
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1797,568
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5561,589
VestervigDenmark 2,6991,677
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2536,371
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1926,333
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2446,366
VilsandiEstonia 2,0111,250
VaasaFinland 2,3291,447
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3102,678
VeravalIndia 3,6882,292
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7882,976
ValentiaIreland 3,9162,433
VeniceItaly 2,4481,521
VeronaItaly 2,5631,593
VicenzaItaly 2,5081,559
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5741,599
ViterboItaly 2,5711,598
VolterraItaly 2,6271,632
VientianeLaos 6,1643,830
VarenaLithuania 1,6431,021
VilniusLithuania 1,6291,012
VeracruzMexico 11,7177,281
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9831,854
VaernesNorway 2,8001,740
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8131,748
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7691,721
VillarricaParaguay 12,8317,973
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,450901
VanavaraRussia 4,0052,489
VasileviciRussia 1,230764
Velikie LukiRussia 1,457905
VerhojanskRussia 5,3143,302
ViljujskRussia 4,9323,065
VitimRussia 4,5862,850
Vize IslandRussia 3,9182,435
VladivostokRussia 6,5684,081
VolgogradRussia 268167
VologdaRussia 1,475917
VoronezRussia 695432
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5354,061
VytegraRussia 1,7111,063
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7703,585
ValenciaSpain 3,6652,278
ValladolidSpain 3,8882,416
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1512,579
VisbySweden 2,1531,338
VanTurkey 874543
ValleyUk 3,5102,181
VinnitsaUkraine 1,207750
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5016,526
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0324,991
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5085,908
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7116,035
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3935,837
Vevay, InUsa 9,2955,776
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1756,323
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7876,703
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -