Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3901,485
TiranaAlbania 2,0251,258
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3392,697
TebessaAlgeria 3,2322,008
TimimounAlgeria 4,2302,628
TindoufAlgeria 4,9803,095
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5342,196
TrelewArgentina 14,6229,086
TucumanArgentina 13,5748,435
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5727,191
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5707,190
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4717,128
TibooburraAustralia 12,8918,010
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4947,764
TshaneBotswana 8,1365,056
TaguatingaBrazil 11,0486,865
TarauacaBrazil 12,5687,810
TauaBrazil 10,0776,262
TefeBrazil 11,7217,283
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1116,904
TeresinaBrazil 10,1866,330
TiriosBrazil 10,6036,589
TorresBrazil 12,5977,828
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1806,326
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1017,520
TriunfoBrazil 10,0546,247
TucuruiBrazil 10,6066,591
TuriacuBrazil 10,1146,285
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6824,152
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1735,079
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3945,216
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9974,969
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1215,047
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5665,323
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3655,819
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5805,332
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5875,336
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0655,012
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3734,582
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9109,265
TaiyuanChina 5,5603,455
TaoyuanChina 7,0584,386
TengchongChina 5,3143,302
TønderDenmark 2,6361,638
TylstrupDenmark 2,6121,623
TystofteDenmark 2,4861,545
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3456,428
TahrirEgypt 2,0931,300
TantaEgypt 2,0651,283
TallinEstonia 1,9471,210
TartuEstonia 1,7841,109
TampereFinland 2,1341,326
TurkuFinland 2,1271,322
ToulonFrance 3,0161,874
ToulouseFrance 3,3402,075
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,37110,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,18410,678
TchibanGabon 6,3613,953
TbilisiGeorgia 517322
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7871,732
TamaleGhana 5,9103,673
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8241,133
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0401,267
TimehriGuyana 10,4286,480
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7347,292
TelaHonduras 11,5937,204
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2333,252
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2333,252
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4375,864
TabrizIran 930578
TeheranIran 1,322822
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7771,104
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2591,404
TarvisioItaly 2,3321,449
TermoliItaly 2,3631,468
TorinoItaly 2,8111,747
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8121,747
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7541,711
TrevicoItaly 2,3861,483
TrevisoItaly 2,4571,527
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3371,453
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8151,749
TabouIvory Coast 6,7894,219
TadotsuJapan 7,3054,540
TakadaJapan 7,4074,602
TakamatsuJapan 7,3244,551
TakayamaJapan 7,4094,604
TanegashimaJapan 7,3694,579
TatenoJapan 7,6094,728
TateyamaJapan 7,6724,767
TokushimaJapan 7,3784,585
TokyoJapan 7,6134,731
TomakomaiJapan 7,2164,484
TottoriJapan 7,2524,506
ToyamaJapan 7,3654,577
ToyookaJapan 7,2884,529
TsuJapan 7,4644,638
TsurugaJapan 7,3654,577
TsuyamaJapan 7,2674,516
TurgayKazakhstan 1,481920
TripoliLebanon 1,495929
TobrukLibya 2,3621,468
TripoliLibya 3,0361,887
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8581,155
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1824,463
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9374,932
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7494,815
ThyoloMalawi 7,0024,351
TawauMalaysia 8,4165,230
TessalitMali 4,8653,023
TimbuktuMali 5,4323,376
TombMali 5,4353,377
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9093,672
TacubayaMexico 11,8347,354
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4947,142
TarialanMongolia 4,2162,620
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9802,473
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2552,644
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6602,896
TangierMorocco 4,2872,664
TarfayaMorocco 5,3343,315
TazaMorocco 4,2312,629
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5293,436
TaungooMyanmar 5,6313,499
ThandweMyanmar 5,5103,424
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1948,820
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9379,903
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8699,861
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,11210,012
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9929,937
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0459,971
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9039,882
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0669,983
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9609,917
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9469,909
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8859,871
TahouaNiger 5,0213,120
TillaberyNiger 5,3363,316
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7114,170
TromsoNorway 2,9461,831
TrondheimNorway 2,8201,752
ThumraitOman 3,3092,056
TacnaPeru 13,3138,273
TarapotoPeru 12,8457,982
TrujilloPeru 13,1768,188
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,4075,224
TorunPoland 1,9751,227
TimisoaraRomania 1,7651,097
TambovRussia 751467
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7051,060
TaraRussia 2,3681,471
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8931,798
TermezRussia 2,1531,338
TernejRussia 6,7414,189
TobolskRussia 2,0841,295
TomskRussia 2,9911,859
Tot’MaRussia 1,524947
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9741,227
TuapseRussia 470292
TuraRussia 3,8952,420
TurukhanskRussia 3,3642,090
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7791,727
TortosaSpain 3,5272,192
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4743,402
TokerSudan 3,1551,960
TartousSyria 1,448900
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0824,401
TaboraTanzania 5,8233,618
TakThailand 5,9913,723
TrangThailand 6,7954,222
TabligboTogo 6,0083,733
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8466,740
TunisTunisia 2,9871,856
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 996619
TireeUk 3,6242,252
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2922,045
TernopilUkraine 1,422884
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2148,211
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8386,114
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8734,892
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8816,140
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0356,236
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1726,321
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1795,704
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3105,164
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6375,988
Temple, TxUsa 10,5806,575
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4206,475
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0736,260
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9875,585
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3245,794
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9715,574
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0826,265
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7156,037
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6015,344
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2236,353
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6815,395
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9336,794
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0116,221
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9376,175
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7835,458
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0801,292
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6006,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -