Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,0791,292
ShkoderAlbania 2,0111,250
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2382,012
SaltaArgentina 13,4538,360
San AntonioArgentina 14,4748,994
San LuisArgentina 14,1018,762
San RafaelArgentina 14,3408,911
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1588,798
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5718,433
SarmientoArgentina 15,0179,332
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8818,626
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8788,624
SalzburgAustria 2,3521,462
SakiAzerbaijan 614381
SalyanAzerbaijan 842523
SamaxiAzerbaijan 725451
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9513,698
SaveBenin 5,8143,613
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7497,923
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0311,262
SalvadorBrazil 10,5016,525
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9148,025
SantaremBrazil 10,8846,763
SantosBrazil 11,9417,420
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9107,401
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0136,844
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9716,196
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5337,788
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9178,027
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7047,273
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0956,273
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0566,870
São PauloBrazil 11,9307,413
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8447,360
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4897,760
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4206,475
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4226,477
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4417,110
SobralBrazil 9,8866,144
SoureBrazil 10,2756,385
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7926,706
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1598,177
SurubimBrazil 9,8716,134
SadovoBulgaria 1,598993
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7501,088
SofiaBulgaria 1,6941,053
SiemreapCambodia 6,6234,116
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5274,677
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1045,658
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7484,814
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4574,012
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7205,419
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5495,313
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0474,379
Scott, SkCanada 8,7475,436
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3774,584
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6714,767
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0434,998
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1994,474
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5505,313
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4925,277
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5475,311
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0994,411
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5474,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9405,556
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9435,557
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3594,573
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5483,448
SalCape Verde 6,9244,303
SantiagoChile 14,4448,976
SewellChile 14,4578,984
ShanghaiChina 6,6364,123
ShantouChina 6,8344,247
ShenyangChina 6,0923,785
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5387,170
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1806,947
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9277,412
SibenikCroatia 2,2291,385
SplitCroatia 2,1961,364
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2721,412
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6501,647
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2076,343
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2186,350
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1686,318
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2076,343
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1516,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2576,374
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2466,367
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2876,392
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3106,406
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1736,322
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1696,319
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2206,351
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2606,376
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2546,372
San GabrielEcuador 12,3447,670
SalloumEgypt 2,3121,437
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5011,554
SohagEgypt 2,4561,526
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1481,335
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8797,382
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5739,056
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5531,586
StrasbourgFrance 2,7351,699
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1536,309
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1936,334
SukhumiGeorgia 426265
SchleswigGermany 2,5871,608
StuttgartGermany 2,6191,627
SamosGreece 1,7121,064
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7991,118
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0621,281
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5623,456
SiguiriGuinea 6,3163,925
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7557,305
SzegedHungary 1,8441,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0901,299
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4112,741
SagarIndia 3,9632,463
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9111,809
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6986,648
SemnanIran 1,420882
ShahroudIran 1,417881
ShirazIran 2,0021,244
ShannonIreland 3,8102,367
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8491,770
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3021,431
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2081,372
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6701,659
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9131,810
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3811,479
SigonellaItaly 2,5991,615
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6544,135
SagaJapan 7,1354,434
SaigoJapan 7,1394,436
SakaiJapan 7,1794,461
SakataJapan 7,3784,585
SapporoJapan 7,1704,455
SaseboJapan 7,1024,413
SendaiJapan 7,4954,657
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3684,578
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1314,431
ShinjoJapan 7,4204,611
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5064,664
ShirakawaJapan 7,5344,682
ShizuokaJapan 7,5744,707
SumotoJapan 7,3814,587
SuttsuJapan 7,1204,425
SuwaJapan 7,4754,645
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0699,364
SavannakhetLaos 6,4313,996
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7961,116
SiluteLithuania 1,8751,165
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8551,153
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7634,203
SalimaMalawi 6,7464,192
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2985,157
SibuMalaysia 8,1205,046
SanMali 5,8473,633
SegouMali 5,9353,688
SikassoMali 6,0743,775
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1484,442
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9637,434
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5112,803
SainshandMongolia 4,9793,094
SafiMorocco 4,7542,954
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0203,119
SittweMyanmar 5,2703,275
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9429,906
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9001,802
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7562,334
SaiqOman 2,8521,772
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3802,100
SurOman 2,9801,852
SialkotPakistan 2,9981,863
SibbiPakistan 2,7711,722
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9508,047
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4788,375
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5575,317
SandomierzPoland 1,7191,068
SniezkaPoland 2,1381,329
SuwalkiPoland 1,7341,078
SzczecinPoland 2,2421,393
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4472,763
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6703,523
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9926,209
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5594,697
Satu MareRomania 1,6171,005
SibiuRomania 1,548962
SulinaRomania 1,125699
SadrinskRussia 1,7281,074
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7721,101
SalekhardRussia 2,6081,621
SaratovRussia 600373
SejmcanRussia 6,3333,936
SelagoncyRussia 4,5422,823
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4954,658
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4413,381
SmolenskRussia 1,268788
SociRussia 460286
SortovalaRussia 1,9181,192
SuntarRussia 4,7842,973
SurgutRussia 2,5071,558
SverdlovskRussia 1,6241,009
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7611,095
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8266,106
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2733,898
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7773,590
SingaporeSingapore 7,6294,741
SliacSlovakia 1,8911,175
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6014,102
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2543,886
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9762,471
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6102,243
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7342,321
SevilleSpain 4,1912,604
SennarSudan 3,7742,345
ShambatSudan 3,5742,221
ShendiSudan 3,4382,137
StenseleSweden 2,6451,644
StockholmSweden 2,2511,399
StorlienSweden 2,7401,703
SundsvallSweden 2,4651,532
SantisSwitzerland 2,6331,636
SongeaTanzania 6,3943,973
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3443,942
SongkhlaThailand 6,8944,284
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2583,889
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6254,117
SurinThailand 6,4764,024
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7373,565
SokodeTogo 5,8143,613
SfaxTunisia 3,0811,915
SousseTunisia 3,0171,875
SamsunTurkey 843524
SiirtTurkey 950590
SivasTurkey 932579
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7821,107
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6982,298
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5832,226
SarataUkraine 1,117694
SarnyUkraine 1,397868
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 803499
SumyUkraine 863536
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5391,578
SaltoUruguay 13,3538,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,510
Safford, AzUsa 10,8246,726
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1465,062
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1406,301
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5335,924
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Salem, InUsa 9,3155,788
Salem, OrUsa 9,7966,087
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0486,244
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6786,635
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7836,701
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0306,854
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5886,580
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9926,209
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8546,745
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8345,490
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9466,802
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8566,746
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4945,900
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5435,309
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7166,038
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0196,226
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3155,788
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4915,898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5085,908
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9306,171
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3345,800
Selma, AlUsa 10,0256,229
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4895,275
Seymour, InUsa 9,3155,788
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3625,818
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5015,904
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2986,399
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4115,848
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3065,783
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0755,639
Southport, NcUsa 9,3755,825
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5615,942
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0775,640
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5245,918
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4205,854
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9085,536
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8086,095
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0795,020
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0155,602
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5325,923
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7575,441
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5425,308
State College, PaUsa 8,7585,443
State University, MsUsa 10,0256,230
State University, NmUsa 10,8406,736
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0575,628
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9466,180
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4795,891
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5406,550
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3445,807
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3805,207
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0536,247
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5805,953
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6365,988
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6185,977
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5375,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4655,261
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9871,234
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3437,049
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9836,825
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7986,710
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3023,295
SocotraYemen 3,8532,394
SenangaZambia 7,2494,505
SerenjeZambia 6,7664,204
SeshekeZambia 7,3674,578
SolweziZambia 6,7424,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -