Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6018,452
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3238,279
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9328,658
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2929,503
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2068,206
RosarioArgentina 13,6628,490
RichmondAustralia 13,8298,593
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0878,133
RecifeBrazil 9,8286,108
RemansoBrazil 10,4986,523
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4907,761
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6317,228
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3627,682
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8217,346
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8675,510
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4645,260
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8475,498
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8505,499
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2243,867
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0695,635
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8124,855
RuoqiangChina 3,6372,260
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3267,038
RandersDenmark 2,5891,609
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3406,426
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1636,316
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,87210,484
RumipambaEcuador 12,5387,791
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0301,261
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2101,374
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1081,310
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1216,289
RostockGermany 2,4201,504
RhodesGreece 1,7311,076
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0972,546
ReykhólarIceland 4,3822,723
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3812,723
RamsarIran 1,175730
RashtIran 1,095681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6442,264
RadicofaniItaly 2,5761,601
Resia PassItaly 2,5551,588
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4721,536
RivoltoItaly 2,3841,481
Rolle PassItaly 2,4711,536
RomeItaly 2,5571,589
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5831,605
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3551,464
RumoiJapan 7,1254,427
RigaLatvia 1,8161,129
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7801,106
RodriguesMauritius 7,5884,715
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0082,491
RabatMorocco 4,4542,767
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7803,592
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5514,692
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9819,931
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0019,943
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0339,963
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8549,852
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9379,904
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,17410,051
RivasNicaragua 11,8987,393
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9951,861
RebolyRussia 2,1171,316
Rostov On DonRussia 349217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4131,499
RagaSudan 4,5612,834
RashadSudan 4,0242,500
RenkSudan 3,9892,479
RumbekSudan 4,6062,862
RanongThailand 6,5154,049
Roi EtThailand 6,3953,974
RizeTurkey 656407
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7741,103
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,078670
RomnyUkraine 932579
RovnoUkraine 1,410876
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5251,569
RochaUruguay 13,2968,262
Racine, WiUsa 9,0415,618
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2485,747
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4675,883
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4675,883
Reading, PaUsa 8,7005,406
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3086,406
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5155,913
Redding, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8896,766
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3426,427
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1715,699
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0255,608
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0255,608
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1785,703
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1175,665
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3385,803
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Rockville, InUsa 9,2655,758
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4005,841
Rome, GaUsa 9,7376,051
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7415,432
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0056,217
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6246,602
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,8225,482
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4385,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -