Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,0231,257
QabalaAzerbaijan 661411
QubaAzerbaijan 649403
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9286,169
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2243,868
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9144,918
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8985,529
QuinteroChile 14,4688,991
QingdaoChina 6,2263,869
QiqiharChina 5,7843,594
QuitoEcuador 12,4577,741
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7949,815
QuettaPakistan 2,6491,646
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3516,432
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9686,194
Quang TriVietnam 6,6094,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -