Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2029,447
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9543,700
ParanaArgentina 13,5638,428
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1688,183
PehuajoArgentina 13,9398,662
PergaminoArgentina 13,7128,521
PigeArgentina 14,0858,753
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8098,581
PosadasArgentina 12,9138,025
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2148,211
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3398,911
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5708,432
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2857,012
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5056,528
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6593,517
ParakouBenin 5,6863,533
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0766,261
ParacatuBrazil 11,4617,122
ParanaBrazil 11,1666,939
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2237,596
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9797,444
ParintinsBrazil 11,0576,871
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9466,181
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7137,900
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5427,173
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3046,403
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1866,329
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9466,802
PeixeBrazil 11,1806,947
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3556,435
PicosBrazil 10,2446,366
PiraiBrazil 11,6637,247
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5127,154
PompeuBrazil 11,4777,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5367,790
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6406,612
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4657,746
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0987,518
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7557,926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0786,884
PosseBrazil 11,1776,946
PlevenBulgaria 1,572977
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6111,001
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8444,253
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4875,274
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7004,163
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2755,142
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4775,268
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2034,476
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2015,718
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7235,421
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5865,335
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8065,472
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8195,480
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7065,410
ParronChile 14,4919,005
Puerto AysenChile 15,2609,483
Puerto MonttChile 15,0919,377
Punta ArenasChile 15,4439,596
PingbianChina 6,0193,740
PeralesColombia 11,8267,349
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1366,920
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9717,439
PragueCzech Republic 2,2421,393
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4116,470
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2056,341
PoloDominican Republic 10,3776,448
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1846,329
PichilingueEcuador 12,6067,833
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6707,873
PuyoEcuador 12,5347,789
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9601,218
ParisFrance 3,1131,934
PerpignanFrance 3,2622,027
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9306,792
Port-GentilGabon 6,2663,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2658,243
PotsdamGermany 2,3331,450
PatrasGreece 2,0431,270
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5803,467
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5633,457
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8626,128
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4206,475
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4247,099
PecsHungary 1,9901,237
PambanIndia 5,2883,286
PuneIndia 4,1112,554
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5754,707
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1325,053
PadovaItaly 2,4861,545
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5311,573
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6801,665
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6931,673
PantelleriaItaly 2,8561,775
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6221,630
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8951,799
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5121,561
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4081,496
PiacenzaItaly 2,6641,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6531,648
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4831,543
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5671,595
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3601,467
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5731,599
PrizziItaly 2,6931,674
PakseLaos 6,6284,119
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0294,368
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5054,664
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5444,688
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2366,982
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0221,256
PatheinMyanmar 5,6773,528
PutaoMyanmar 5,0743,153
PyiMyanmar 5,5473,447
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0448,727
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9429,907
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,09210,000
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8509,849
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5207,159
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8303,623
PohangNorth Korea 6,8754,272
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4213,990
PadidanPakistan 3,0181,876
PanjgurPakistan 2,7731,723
ParachinarPakistan 2,5831,605
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8991,801
PeshawarPakistan 2,6821,666
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7647,310
PilarParaguay 13,0558,112
PiscoPeru 13,4278,343
PiuraPeru 13,0398,102
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8087,959
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0414,997
PoznanPoland 2,0791,292
PrzemyslPoland 1,6321,014
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1582,584
PortalegrePortugal 4,2062,613
Porto Portugal 4,2022,611
PavelecRussia 903561
PecoraRussia 2,2351,389
PermRussia 1,529950
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3404,561
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8381,142
PjatigorskRussia 266165
PoronajskRussia 6,8364,248
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 466289
Providenja BayRussia 7,2844,526
PskovRussia 1,6691,037
PodorSenegal 6,3213,928
PopradSlovakia 1,8101,125
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1205,667
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1725,078
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4162,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4413,381
Port SudanSudan 3,0381,888
ParamariboSuriname 10,2506,369
PiteňSweden 2,5161,563
PalmyraSyria 1,397868
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,57510,300
PhetchabunThailand 6,1763,838
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0823,780
PhraeThailand 5,9693,709
PhuketThailand 6,6774,149
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6494,131
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3833,966
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4484,007
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3186,412
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5362,197
PoltavaUkraine 805500
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3408,290
PradoUruguay 13,4588,363
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3808,315
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4055,844
Pana, IlUsa 9,4155,851
Paoli, InUsa 9,3155,788
Paris, IlUsa 9,3105,785
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2576,374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7916,085
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2126,346
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9826,203
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6375,988
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6535,999
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1786,325
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3185,791
Perry, OkUsa 10,0756,261
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7055,409
Philo, OhUsa 9,0345,614
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8336,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0436,241
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8705,512
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2495,748
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9005,531
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5425,308
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2905,152
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8266,106
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8346,111
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8705,512
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2575,753
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9056,155
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4565,876
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5526,557
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5945,340
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4565,876
Portage, WiUsa 8,9705,574
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1225,047
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7156,037
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1485,685
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1096,282
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3505,810
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9105,537
Princeton, InUsa 9,5005,904
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3435,184
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1066,280
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1836,949
PetaukeZambia 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -