Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8852,414
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5002,796
OranArgentina 13,2398,227
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3716,445
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2637,620
OstendeBelgium 3,0321,884
ObidosBrazil 10,9066,777
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6983,541
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2515,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2515,127
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0439,348
OdenseDenmark 2,5431,580
OtavaloEcuador 12,4077,710
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2099,451
OuluFinland 2,3641,469
OroomiehIran 965599
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8311,760
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3643,955
ObihiroJapan 7,2964,534
OfunatoJapan 7,4884,653
OitaJapan 7,2314,494
OkayamaJapan 7,2894,530
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4444,626
OmaezakiJapan 7,5894,716
OmuJapan 7,1594,449
OnahamaJapan 7,5934,718
OsakaJapan 7,3984,598
OshimaJapan 7,6564,757
OtaruJapan 7,1424,438
OwaseJapan 7,4914,655
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6632,898
OujoaMorocco 4,0382,509
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1788,810
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8579,854
OphirNew Zealand 15,8629,857
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,10510,008
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7889,811
OcotalNicaragua 11,7307,289
OrlandNorway 2,8711,784
OsloNorway 2,6551,650
OhotskRussia 6,1683,833
OkhotskRussia 6,1683,833
OlekminskRussia 4,9793,094
OlenekRussia 4,4432,761
OmskRussia 2,2531,400
OnegaRussia 1,9931,238
OrenburgRussia 994618
OymyakonRussia 5,9303,685
OviedoSpain 3,8952,421
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6311,635
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3862,104
OdessaUkraine 1,028639
OvrucUkraine 1,255780
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5115,910
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9775,578
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9626,191
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8395,493
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2465,124
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1606,314
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6986,026
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5685,946
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5035,905
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3605,817
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0626,253
Orono, MeUsa 7,9404,934
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9495,561
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4555,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2575,753
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6986,026
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4885,896
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8585,505
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0536,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -