Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4061,495
NeuquenArgentina 14,5879,065
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8388,599
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8299,215
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9377,418
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8998,637
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0328,098
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1506,307
NatitingouBenin 5,6803,530
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5357,168
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2253,247
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5423,444
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6784,150
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1514,444
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3624,575
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5834,712
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6925,401
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3365,180
N’DjamenaChad 4,6822,910
NanchangChina 6,4023,978
NanjingChina 6,3843,967
NanningChina 6,2413,878
NicosiaCyprus 1,540957
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4291,510
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1706,320
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3516,432
NegeleEthiopia 4,5772,844
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6979,133
NandiFiji 14,6979,133
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2131,375
NancyFrance 2,8351,762
NantesFrance 3,4412,138
NiceFrance 2,8971,800
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3431,456
NurembergGermany 2,4711,536
NurnbergGermany 2,4751,538
NaxosGreece 1,8591,155
NanortalikGreenland 5,6613,518
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6193,492
NordGreenland 4,4642,774
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7503,573
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5644,079
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2142,619
New DelhiIndia 3,4792,162
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4661,532
NaganoJapan 7,4354,620
NagasakiJapan 7,1434,439
NagoJapan 7,4514,630
NagoyaJapan 7,4624,637
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4594,635
NaraJapan 7,4194,610
NazeJapan 7,4324,619
NemuroJapan 7,4084,603
NiigataJapan 7,3994,598
NikkoJapan 7,5164,671
NobeokaJapan 7,2814,525
NairobiKenya 5,3433,320
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9708,681
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5891,609
NidaLithuania 1,8981,180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6424,127
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4484,628
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5134,048
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6594,138
NaraMali 5,8713,649
NioroMali 6,0173,739
NemaMauritania 5,7533,575
NouakchottMauritania 6,2853,906
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2318,843
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,15010,036
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9579,916
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9189,891
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8797,382
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5902,852
NiameyNiger 5,3503,324
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8871,794
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9151,812
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8622,400
NawabshahPakistan 3,0851,917
NokkundiPakistan 2,5281,571
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,8748,000
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8414,872
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4251,507
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3043,296
NikolaevRussia 936582
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4374,000
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4844,650
NizneangarskRussia 4,5112,803
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8802,411
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0801,293
NovgorodRussia 1,6111,001
NovosibirskRussia 2,8531,773
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5963,478
No. 6Sudan 3,0311,884
NyalaSudan 4,2192,622
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3733,960
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1613,828
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7324,183
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9643,706
NarathiwatThailand 7,0454,378
NigdeTurkey 1,212753
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,119695
Nikopol’Ukraine 752467
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0055,596
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0055,596
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6025,967
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2766,386
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8556,124
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2975,156
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6105,350
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8465,497
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1935,713
New London, WiUsa 8,9225,544
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3616,439
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3756,447
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1655,695
New YorkUsa 8,5425,308
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5615,320
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5575,317
Newark, NjUsa 8,5775,330
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6575,380
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5865,957
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9756,198
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8316,109
Newport, TnUsa 9,4525,873
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4264,615
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0185,604
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4915,898
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9746,198
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5445,931
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6896,021
Norton, KsUsa 9,7816,078
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9495,561
NdolaZambia 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -