Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,0641,283
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1821,356
MilianaAlgeria 3,6292,255
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5544,694
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7579,792
Malarg EArgentina 14,4869,002
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7629,174
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7608,551
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7498,544
MendozaArgentina 14,2648,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,2568,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2468,231
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8237,968
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4749,616
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6476,616
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0146,844
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6638,491
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6828,502
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2368,225
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3828,316
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0507,488
MuharraqBahrain 2,3001,429
MinskBelarus 1,448900
MogilevBelarus 1,312816
MaunBotswana 7,6614,761
MacapaBrazil 10,4076,467
MacauBrazil 9,7196,039
MaceioBrazil 10,0196,226
MachadoBrazil 11,7367,293
ManausBrazil 11,3477,051
MarabaBrazil 10,6936,645
MaringaBrazil 12,3207,656
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,8036,713
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9836,825
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3516,432
MonteiroBrazil 9,9766,199
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1966,957
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8486,120
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5586,561
MamfeCameroon 5,6173,491
MarouaCameroon 4,8873,037
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1825,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1265,671
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7934,842
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0365,615
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6204,735
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6054,726
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1235,048
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1445,061
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8835,520
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9484,939
Morden, MbCanada 8,7905,462
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4555,254
MoundouChad 4,9753,092
MatecanaColombia 11,8337,353
MoroniComoros 6,4504,008
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9651,221
MarstalDenmark 2,5301,572
Melville HallDominica 9,9066,156
MichesDominican Republic 10,1516,308
MocaDominican Republic 10,2146,347
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2526,371
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2456,366
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2176,349
MilagroEcuador 12,7037,894
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2111,374
MinyaEgypt 2,3431,456
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8353,626
MassawaEritrea 3,4402,138
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6712,281
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2071,371
MarseilleFrance 3,0561,899
MontpellierFrance 3,1461,955
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3436,427
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,43810,836
MakokouGabon 5,9293,684
MayumbaGabon 6,4353,999
MitzicGabon 5,9753,713
MkamboGabon 5,8323,624
MoandaGabon 6,1143,799
MouilaGabon 6,2633,892
MagdeburgGermany 2,4321,511
MunichGermany 2,4321,511
MünsterGermany 2,7031,680
MethoniGreece 2,1351,327
MilosGreece 1,9501,212
MitiliniGreece 1,6421,020
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6431,021
MacentaGuinea 6,5844,091
MamouGuinea 6,6164,112
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7346,670
MiskolcHungary 1,7771,104
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6972,919
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5882,230
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0152,495
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7772,969
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1705,698
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0686,257
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0674,391
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1626,936
MashhadIran 1,7011,057
Malin HeadIreland 3,6632,276
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6871,670
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2881,422
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5061,557
MilanItaly 2,6821,667
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7191,690
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6411,641
ManIvory Coast 6,5424,065
MaebashiJapan 7,5124,668
MaizuruJapan 7,3294,554
MakurazakiJapan 7,2804,524
MatsueJapan 7,1734,457
MatsumotoJapan 7,4514,630
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2694,517
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7504,816
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4725,886
MishimaJapan 7,5994,722
MitoJapan 7,6074,727
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7144,793
MiyakoJapan 7,4604,636
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3844,588
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3024,538
MiyazakiJapan 7,3114,543
MombetsuJapan 7,1994,474
MoriokaJapan 7,4054,602
MuroranJapan 7,2024,475
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4104,605
MutsuJapan 7,2924,531
Ma’AnJordan 1,9351,203
MafraqJordan 1,6911,051
MombasaKenya 5,6133,488
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0453,135
MaseruLesotho 8,5755,328
MonroviaLiberia 6,8384,249
MisratahLibya 2,9241,817
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8944,284
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1554,446
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5184,671
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4044,601
MakhangaMalawi 7,0444,377
MangochiMalawi 6,8124,233
MwmosaMalawi 6,9904,344
MzimbaMalawi 6,5554,074
MzuzuMalawi 6,5014,040
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4294,617
MersingMalaysia 7,5264,677
MiriMalaysia 8,1165,044
MaleMaldives 5,4713,399
MenakaMali 5,1403,194
MoptiMali 5,6963,539
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1197,531
MazatlanMexico 11,7377,293
MeridaMexico 11,2156,969
Mexico CityMexico 11,8347,354
MonterreyMexico 11,2506,991
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8927,390
MaantyMongolia 4,6832,910
MandalgoviMongolia 4,6672,900
MatadMongolia 5,2473,261
MurenMongolia 4,0872,540
MarrakechMorocco 4,7052,924
MeknesMorocco 4,3692,715
MideltMorocco 4,3832,724
MaputoMozambique 8,1155,043
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8204,238
MandalayMyanmar 5,3663,334
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4343,377
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3113,922
MindatMyanmar 5,2513,263
MonywaMyanmar 5,2853,284
MyeikMyanmar 6,3113,922
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,2133,239
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8381,763
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9359,902
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9979,941
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9509,912
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0249,958
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8587,369
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8707,376
MagariaNiger 4,9583,081
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7512,952
MaradiNiger 5,0303,125
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8182,994
MakurdiNigeria 5,4693,399
MinnaNigeria 5,4143,365
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7474,192
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8421,766
MajisOman 2,6701,659
MasirahOman 3,1471,956
Muscat  Oman 2,8241,755
MultanPakistan 2,9531,835
MurreePakistan 2,8161,750
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3187,033
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,8727,999
MoyobambaPeru 12,8497,984
MactanPhilippines 8,3985,219
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,8334,868
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1302,566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8543,638
MagadanRussia 6,5004,039
MahackalaRussia 451280
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9331,822
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9341,823
MarkovoRussia 6,8264,242
MinusinskRussia 3,4252,129
MogocaRussia 5,2003,231
MoscowRussia 1,154717
MurmanskRussia 2,5951,613
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4511,523
MatamSenegal 6,2753,899
MogadishuSomalia 4,9243,060
MadridSpain 3,8522,394
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8642,401
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2882,043
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1242,563
MelillaSpain 4,0872,540
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7792,348
MalakalSudan 4,2562,645
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1835,085
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8321,760
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7143,550
Mae SariangThailand 5,7983,603
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9603,704
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4374,000
MalatyaTurkey 1,007626
MersinTurkey 1,320820
MuglaTurkey 1,6511,026
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,3612,089
ManstonUk 3,1401,951
MeloUruguay 13,1398,164
MercedesUruguay 13,4848,379
MontevideoUruguay 13,4578,362
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7916,084
Madison, FlUsa 9,9166,162
Madison, InUsa 9,2685,760
Madison, NeUsa 9,4745,887
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0675,634
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7746,074
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9065,534
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6556,000
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1625,693
Marion, InUsa 9,1265,671
Marion, NcUsa 9,4025,842
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6715,388
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3116,407
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9265,547
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7414,810
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0595,629
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2586,374
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6175,976
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8626,128
Medford, WiUsa 8,9155,540
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2405,742
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8746,136
Mena, ArUsa 10,0536,247
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0776,262
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5775,951
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2566,373
Midland, TxUsa 10,6826,638
Milan, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1395,679
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2975,777
Milford, DeUsa 8,7695,449
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7306,046
Millen, GaUsa 9,6946,024
Millport, OhUsa 8,8945,527
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2855,148
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0255,608
Minden, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0495,623
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2685,759
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4365,863
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2116,345
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4215,855
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9676,193
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2406,363
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6815,395
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,2315,736
Morganton, NcUsa 9,4025,842
Moro, OrUsa 9,7596,065
Morris, MnUsa 9,0395,617
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2595,754
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8055,471
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3675,821
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8015,469
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1215,047
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5455,931
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6315,985
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9345,551
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0356,236
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7246,664
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0596,872
MaracayVenezuela 10,8016,712
MaturinVenezuela 10,5236,539
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0686,878
MeridaVenezuela 11,1906,954
MagoyeZambia 7,1254,427
MansaZambia 6,5644,079
MbalaZambia 6,2643,893
MfuweZambia 6,7364,186
MisamfuZambia 6,4033,979
MonguZambia 7,1624,450
MpikaZambia 6,5964,099
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7674,205
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0614,388
MumbwaZambia 7,0334,371
MwinilungaZambia 6,7504,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -