Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3752,097
LuandaAngola 6,8604,263
LuenaAngola 6,8984,287
La PlataArgentina 13,5888,444
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2608,240
La RiojaArgentina 13,8758,622
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9358,659
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4409,595
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0688,121
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0758,747
LavertonAustralia 13,6708,495
LearmonthAustralia 10,3526,433
LongreachAustralia 12,6207,842
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6207,842
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Low HeadAustralia 14,0168,709
LinzAustria 2,2591,404
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3012,052
LerwickUk 3,3022,052
La PazBolivia 13,0368,100
LavrasBrazil 11,6357,230
LencoisBrazil 10,6796,636
LinharesBrazil 11,1276,915
LondrinaBrazil 12,2607,619
LomBulgaria 1,6621,033
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3765,205
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4245,234
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Langara, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1465,062
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1125,662
London, OnCanada 8,7165,416
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2773,901
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0995,033
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5193,429
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2468,853
LanzhouChina 5,0013,107
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4322,754
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5187,157
LimonCosta Rica 11,8577,368
LarnacaCyprus 1,550963
LimassolCyprus 1,596992
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6584,137
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2783,901
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7001,678
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1986,337
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2296,356
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2406,363
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1996,338
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5027,769
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8407,979
LuxorEgypt 2,5091,559
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8897,388
Laucala BayFiji 14,8029,198
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9371,204
Le MansFrance 3,2882,043
LilleFrance 3,0281,882
LyonFrance 3,0001,864
LambarnGabon 6,1903,846
LastourvilleGabon 6,0763,776
LibrevilleGabon 6,1193,802
LeipzigGermany 2,3731,475
LindenbergGermany 2,2601,405
LamiaGreece 1,9531,214
LarissaGreece 1,9121,188
LemnosGreece 1,7031,058
LimnosGreece 1,6891,049
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8616,128
LabeGuinea 6,5544,073
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0607,494
La CeibaHonduras 11,5567,181
La MesaHonduras 11,6447,236
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1091,932
LudhianaIndia 3,2171,999
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8871,794
LatinaItaly 2,5421,580
LatronicoItaly 2,3721,474
LecceItaly 2,2021,368
LodwarKenya 4,8723,028
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9823,717
LiepajaLatvia 1,9501,212
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8411,144
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8211,753
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9461,209
LabuanMalaysia 8,1335,054
LuqaMalta 2,7261,694
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9626,191
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7657,311
LashioMyanmar 5,4193,367
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9559,914
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0829,994
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0839,994
LagosNigeria 5,8923,661
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8611,778
LillehammerNorway 2,7121,685
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0531,897
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6877,884
LimaPeru 13,3558,299
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1565,068
LisbonPortugal 4,3672,714
LeninbadRussia 2,1661,346
LevsiRussia 2,0501,274
LungiSierra Leone 6,8434,252
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2721,412
LanzaroteSpain 5,3113,300
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6682,279
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6961,675
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6911,672
LatakiaSyria 1,389863
LampangThailand 5,9083,671
LoeiThailand 6,1403,815
Lop BuriThailand 6,2683,895
LomeTogo 6,0613,767
LeemingUk 3,3032,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3012,052
London, EnglandUk 3,2522,021
London-GatwickUk 3,2482,018
LynehamUk 3,3662,092
L’VovUkraine 1,549962
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,066663
LozovajaUkraine 656408
LubnyUkraine 924574
LuckUkraine 1,456905
LuganskUkraine 448279
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0735,638
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4356,484
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4996,524
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0086,219
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2575,131
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8956,149
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7576,063
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1505,686
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7526,060
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8055,472
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8266,106
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0266,852
Larned, KsUsa 9,9496,182
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0876,268
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6246,602
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8745,514
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6986,026
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2125,103
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3385,803
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7166,038
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6586,002
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8705,512
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4725,886
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4025,842
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7406,052
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1585,691
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5475,933
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0765,018
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6586,002
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1095,660
Libby, MtUsa 9,3055,782
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9265,547
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1075,659
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0046,216
Llano, TxUsa 10,6576,622
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9326,793
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9086,778
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9246,788
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5376,548
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1955,714
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3795,828
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0256,230
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6165,975
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3765,205
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4936,521
Luling, TxUsa 10,7356,671
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6395,990
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1375,678
LivingstoneZambia 7,3654,577
LundaziZambia 6,6064,105
LusakaZambia 7,0414,376
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0314,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -