Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4731,537
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4801,541
KhostAfghanistan 2,6111,623
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3091,435
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0639,361
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5477,175
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2741,413
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 646402
KandiBenin 5,5063,421
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1935,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1955,092
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6095,350
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1254,428
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2084,479
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8654,266
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1405,058
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6931,674
KashiChina 2,6801,665
KunmingChina 5,6423,506
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3073,919
KhargaEgypt 2,6141,624
KosseirEgypt 2,4081,496
KajaaniFinland 2,2401,392
KuopioFinland 2,1161,315
KuusamoFinland 2,3621,468
KarlsruheGermany 2,6721,660
KasselGermany 2,5791,603
KonstanzGermany 2,6361,638
KumasiGhana 6,1973,851
KalamataGreece 2,0971,303
KerkiraGreece 2,1001,305
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0801,292
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5663,459
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3602,710
KankanGuinea 6,4133,985
KindiaGuinea 6,7004,163
KissidougouGuinea 6,5514,071
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2607,618
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7224,177
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7234,177
KeszthelyHungary 2,0521,275
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1972,608
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7482,950
KotaIndia 3,6592,274
KozhikodeIndia 4,9033,047
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0226,228
KermanIran 2,0991,304
KermanshahIran 1,352840
Khoram AbadIran 1,472915
KilkennyIreland 3,7052,302
KingstonJamaica 10,7466,678
KagoshimaJapan 7,2764,522
KanazawaJapan 7,3364,558
KaruizawaJapan 7,4824,649
KatsuuraJapan 7,6904,778
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5594,698
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1114,419
KobeJapan 7,3774,584
KochiJapan 7,3434,563
KofuJapan 7,5334,681
KumagayaJapan 7,5524,693
KumamotoJapan 7,1974,472
KumejimaJapan 7,3844,588
KureJapan 7,2254,490
KushiroJapan 7,3624,575
KutchanJapan 7,1464,441
KyotoJapan 7,3894,592
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8501,771
KitaleKenya 5,1143,178
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9281,198
KufraLibya 3,0821,915
KaunasLithuania 1,7151,066
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9121,188
KybartaiLithuania 1,7651,097
KarongaMalawi 6,3383,939
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1004,412
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1425,060
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3074,541
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2284,492
KuantanMalaysia 7,3694,579
KuchingMalaysia 8,0805,021
KayesMali 6,2363,875
KeniebaMali 6,3503,946
KidalMali 4,9843,097
KitaMali 6,2033,854
KoutiaMali 5,9723,711
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7347,291
KisinevMoldova 1,161721
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4243,370
KhatgalMongolia 4,0612,524
KhovdMongolia 3,5312,194
KhujirtMongolia 4,3692,715
KhutagMongolia 4,2702,653
KenitraMorocco 4,4252,750
KalewaMyanmar 5,1393,193
KathaMyanmar 5,2203,244
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5144,048
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3763,340
KengtungMyanmar 5,6833,532
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0383,130
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5145,291
KathmanduNepal 4,1372,571
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9368,660
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0479,972
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0679,984
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,09510,001
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0429,969
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0619,981
KopuaNew Zealand 16,13010,023
KanoNigeria 5,0683,149
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7234,178
KarasjokNorway 2,7761,725
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0221,878
KristiansandNorway 2,7501,709
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9291,820
KhasabOman 2,4751,538
KarachiPakistan 3,1341,948
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1341,947
KhanpurPakistan 3,0271,881
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8411,766
KororPalau 9,4425,867
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8301,137
KlodzkoPoland 2,0751,289
KoszalinPoland 2,1591,342
KrakowPoland 1,8471,148
KalakanRussia 4,9663,086
KaliningradRussia 1,9021,182
KamenskoeRussia 6,8754,272
KandalaksaRussia 2,4201,504
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4861,545
KazanRussia 1,106687
KemRussia 2,1531,338
KerchRussia 610379
KhabarovskRussia 6,4173,988
KirenskRussia 4,3712,716
KirovRussia 1,421883
KljuciRussia 7,1784,460
KolpasevRussia 2,9001,802
KorfRussia 7,0474,379
KostromaRussia 1,292803
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1503,200
KotlasRussia 1,6691,037
KrasnodarRussia 416258
KrasnojarskRussia 1,302809
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,482921
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4822,164
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8542,395
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 900559
KurganRussia 1,7931,114
KurskRussia 842523
KyraRussia 4,8893,038
KigaliRwanda 5,5413,443
KoldaSenegal 6,6244,116
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6434,128
KosiceSlovakia 1,7351,078
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5765,329
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5494,069
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5263,434
KadugliSudan 4,1562,583
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2872,042
KassalaSudan 3,5042,177
KhartoumSudan 3,5812,225
KostiSudan 3,8392,386
KalmarSweden 2,2201,380
KaresuandoSweden 2,7491,708
KarlstadSweden 2,4981,552
KristianstadSweden 2,3321,449
KamishliSyria 1,057657
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2503,884
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6794,150
Khon KaenThailand 6,2973,913
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4133,985
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3633,954
KairouanTunisia 3,0661,905
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,137707
KarsTurkey 646401
KastamonuTurkey 997620
KayseriTurkey 1,102685
KonyaTurkey 1,331827
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,268788
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9511,213
KinlossUk 3,4202,125
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 723449
KievUkraine 1,103685
KirillovkaUkraine 608378
KirovogradUkraine 934580
KlepininoUkraine 774481
KomissarovkaUkraine 809503
Kovel’Ukraine 1,525948
Krovoj RogUkraine 850528
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9875,584
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2905,773
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6606,003
Keene, NhUsa 8,2655,136
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0365,615
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1906,332
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4446,490
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8096,095
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1865,087
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1136,285
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2855,770
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0746,260
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5175,914
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3445,185
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2264,490
KabompoZambia 6,9554,322
KabweZambia 6,9364,310
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9304,306
KafirondaZambia 6,7444,191
KaomaZambia 7,0664,391
KasamaZambia 6,4183,988
KasempaZambia 6,9024,289
KawambwaZambia 6,4173,988
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1714,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -