Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4351,513
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5701,597
JuninArgentina 13,7818,564
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1527,551
JacobinaBrazil 10,4996,524
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7776,076
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7476,057
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4467,113
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5557,180
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7205,418
JiuquanChina 4,3852,725
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9297,413
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2456,366
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3936,458
JoensuuFinland 2,0371,266
JokioinenFinland 2,0961,303
JyvskylFinland 2,1381,328
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4713,400
JulianehbGreenland 5,6723,524
JagdalpurIndia 4,5862,850
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4795,269
JerusalemIsrael 1,7791,106
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8067,337
JosNigeria 5,2483,261
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8872,415
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8772,409
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9141,811
JhelumPakistan 2,9091,808
JiwaniPakistan 2,8331,760
JuliacaPeru 13,1048,143
JakutskRussia 5,3843,346
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9156
JenisejskRussia 3,4382,136
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3744,582
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9744,334
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5315,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7731,723
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2732,034
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2155,105
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2402,635
JubaSudan 4,7642,961
JokkmokkSweden 2,6691,659
JönköpingSweden 2,3881,484
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3921,487
JendoubaTunisia 3,1161,936
JerbaTunisia 3,1301,945
JerseyUk 3,4282,130
JaltaUkraine 807502
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1416,302
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7666,068
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8946,148
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8535,502
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -