Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6282,255
In SalahAlgeria 4,2092,615
InnsbruckAustria 2,4841,543
IbiriteBrazil 11,4697,127
IguatuBrazil 10,0226,228
IlheusBrazil 10,6856,640
ImperatrizBrazil 10,5816,575
IndaialBrazil 12,3797,692
IpameriBrazil 11,5987,207
IraiBrazil 12,6967,890
IreceBrazil 10,6146,595
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6066,591
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2276,976
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1316,917
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2106,966
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4037,086
ItapevaBrazil 12,1327,539
ItirucuBrazil 10,6366,609
ItuacuBrazil 10,7736,694
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3867,697
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8374,249
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2234,488
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2714,518
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9433,693
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4968,387
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,87210,485
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4239,584
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1896,332
IzobambaEcuador 12,4797,754
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0271,260
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8767,380
IoanninaGreece 2,0281,260
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4703,399
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3602,710
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8612,400
IranshahrIran 2,5721,599
IstranaItaly 2,4621,530
IidaJapan 7,4944,657
IizukaJapan 7,1364,435
IrakoJapan 7,5114,667
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2974,534
IrozakiJapan 7,6324,743
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3344,558
IshinomakiJapan 7,5084,666
IwamizawaJapan 7,1874,466
IzuharaJapan 6,9984,349
IrbidJordan 1,6861,048
IfraneMorocco 4,3652,712
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8209,831
IlorinNigeria 5,6393,504
InchonNorth Korea 6,5834,091
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7652,340
IslamabadPakistan 2,8161,750
IquitosPeru 12,3947,702
IloiloPhilippines 8,2575,131
IasiRomania 1,263785
IcaRussia 7,0064,353
IlirnejRussia 6,5374,062
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2523,885
IrkutskRussia 4,2842,662
Ivdel’Russia 1,9161,191
IbizaSpain 3,5542,208
IspartaTurkey 1,470914
IstanbulTurkey 1,349838
IzmirTurkey 1,6441,022
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,507937
IzmailUkraine 1,191740
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7466,056
Independence, KsUsa 9,9366,174
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2585,753
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4615,879
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6965,404
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0476,244
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2825,768
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7395,431
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5445,309
IsokaZambia 6,3783,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -