Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0281,260
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6222,251
HuamboAngola 7,1604,449
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9776,822
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1738,807
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1658,802
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4217,718
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8283,622
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1085,039
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6734,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6524,755
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8474,255
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9654,950
Hope, BcCanada 9,2885,771
HaikouChina 6,5934,097
HailarChina 5,4113,363
HamiChina 3,8642,401
HetanChina 3,1071,931
HavanaCuba 10,6256,603
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1856,329
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1616,314
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3476,430
HelwanEgypt 2,1391,329
HurguadaEgypt 2,3201,442
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6222,251
HelsinkiFinland 2,0031,244
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9991,242
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,84010,464
HamburgGermany 2,5491,584
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5491,584
HannoverGermany 2,5631,593
HelgolandGermany 2,6911,673
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4991,553
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0021,244
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6803,530
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4237,720
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1707,562
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0562,520
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4942,793
HaifaIsrael 1,6911,051
HaboroJapan 7,0994,411
HachijojimaJapan 7,8074,851
HachinoheJapan 7,3674,578
HagiJapan 7,1324,432
HakodateJapan 7,2244,489
HamadaJapan 7,1434,439
HamamatsuJapan 7,5444,688
HikoneJapan 7,4054,602
HimejiJapan 7,3294,554
HiradoJapan 7,0754,396
HirooJapan 7,3484,566
HiroshimaJapan 7,2074,479
HitaJapan 7,1774,460
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2434,501
HunLibya 3,1051,930
HomboriMali 5,4563,391
HomalinMyanmar 5,0613,145
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8923,661
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9889,935
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9509,911
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8309,837
HororataNew Zealand 15,9689,923
HyderabadPakistan 3,1651,967
HuanucoPeru 13,1128,148
HelPoland 2,0041,246
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4213,990
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2931,425
HatangaRussia 4,1012,549
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4711,536
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5315,301
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1001,305
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9661,222
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7327,912
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4814,027
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4303,996
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6983,541
HalaibSudan 2,7631,717
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5372,198
HudeibaSudan 3,3322,070
HaparandaSweden 2,4771,539
HarnosandSweden 2,4511,523
HamaSyria 1,391864
HassakahSyria 1,126700
Hua HinThailand 6,3983,976
HakkariTurkey 972604
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2242,004
HersonUkraine 890553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,326824
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1805,083
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5455,931
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7595,443
Hart, MiUsa 8,8455,496
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3925,215
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8216,103
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Hays, KsUsa 9,8476,119
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Helena, MtUsa 9,4275,858
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5695,325
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1955,714
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4945,900
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2116,345
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8956,149
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9756,199
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2405,742
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6815,395
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9885,585
Holly, CoUsa 10,0546,247
Homer, AkUsa 8,1505,064
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2515,748
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5855,956
Horton, KsUsa 9,6525,998
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5715,948
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1185,666
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7535,439
Houma, LaUsa 10,4356,484
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6096,592
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2115,724
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7626,066
Huron, SdUsa 9,2775,765
HanoiVietnam 6,1793,840
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0404,374
HarareZimbabwe 7,2604,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -