Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5421,579
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4911,548
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7502,330
General PicoArgentina 14,0658,740
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5078,394
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3525,190
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0228,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9446,801
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5637,186
GrazAustria 2,1831,357
GancaAzerbaijan 649403
GoycayAzerbaijan 691429
GomelBelarus 1,171728
GrodnoBelarus 1,6451,022
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0166,224
GoianiaBrazil 11,5987,207
GoiasBrazil 11,6067,212
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2216,973
GrajauBrazil 10,5226,539
GuairaBrazil 12,5437,794
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8316,109
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8766,759
GarouaCameroon 5,0423,133
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8464,254
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9764,957
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3735,825
Golden, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Goose, NfCanada 6,8494,256
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6205,356
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7224,798
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3674,578
GanzhouChina 6,5264,055
GuangzhouChina 6,6024,103
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1776,324
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7277,909
GonderEthiopia 3,8082,366
GourdonFrance 3,2982,049
GrenobleFrance 2,9581,838
GeisenheimGermany 2,6921,673
GorlitzGermany 2,1951,364
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2202,622
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8677,375
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3966,460
GoaIndia 4,3912,729
GuwahatiIndia 4,7192,932
GelaItaly 2,6711,660
GenoaItaly 2,7471,707
GhediItaly 2,6071,620
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2691,410
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4741,537
GrossetoItaly 2,6361,638
GrottaglieItaly 2,2451,395
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8271,757
GuidoniaItaly 2,5371,577
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5424,065
GifuJapan 7,4314,618
GaoMali 5,2633,271
GuamMariana Islands 9,7226,042
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8817,383
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7647,310
GuaymasMexico 11,3897,077
GaluutMongolia 4,1902,604
GemertNetherlands 2,8381,764
GisborneNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7439,783
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0489,973
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,12610,021
GayaNiger 5,4053,359
GardermoenNorway 2,6461,644
GeiloNorway 2,8071,744
GdanskPoland 2,0111,249
GalatiRomania 1,251778
Gor’KijRussia 1,103686
GorznyjRussia 360224
GridinoRussia 2,2511,399
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4072,739
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5038,391
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3052,054
GijonSpain 3,8692,404
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2202,622
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6812,287
GoteborgSweden 2,5081,558
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5161,564
GothenburgSweden 2,5071,558
GunnarnSweden 2,6211,629
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8961,800
GabesTunisia 3,1791,975
GafsaTunisia 3,2412,014
GiresunTurkey 759472
GoztepeTurkey 1,348838
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,279795
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,302809
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4752,160
GajvoronUkraine 1,102685
GeniceskUkraine 720448
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9786,200
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5354,683
Galva, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6516,619
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1325,675
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0755,639
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3825,208
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1306,295
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9036,154
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8735,514
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4556,497
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1366,299
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9285,548
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1156,286
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9316,171
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3195,791
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8865,522
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2215,730
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9786,200
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2885,771
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5035,905
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1186,287
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1755,701
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8465,497
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5145,912
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5765,951
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Groton, CtUsa 8,4365,242
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9254,925
GuanareVenezuela 11,0536,868
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2807,010
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3916,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -