Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3981,490
FarahAfghanistan 2,1801,355
FormosaArgentina 12,9998,078
ForrestAustralia 12,0017,458
FrancistownBotswana 7,6934,781
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2985,778
FloraniaBrazil 9,8146,098
FlorestaBrazil 10,1476,306
FlorianoBrazil 10,3376,423
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3827,694
FormosaBrazil 11,3647,061
FortalezaBrazil 9,7586,064
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6777,878
FrancaBrazil 11,7637,310
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3325,178
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1155,043
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3415,183
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2625,134
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0165,603
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9294,927
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9964,969
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2345,117
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7394,809
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7384,808
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4464,006
FayaChad 3,8952,421
FamagustaCyprus 1,511939
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6721,661
FarafraEgypt 2,5701,597
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1153,800
FichtelbergGermany 2,3341,450
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6411,641
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9261,197
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7743,588
FaranahGuinea 6,5474,069
FalconaraItaly 2,4281,509
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5871,607
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3431,456
FonniItaly 2,8891,795
FrontoneItaly 2,4801,541
FrosinoneItaly 2,5081,559
FukauraJapan 7,2574,510
FukueJapan 7,0714,394
FukuiJapan 7,3474,565
FukuokaJapan 7,1184,423
FukushimaJapan 7,5044,663
FukuyamaJapan 7,2584,510
FushikiJapan 7,3494,567
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4191,503
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5394,685
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9374,932
FunchalMadeira 5,3203,306
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9666,193
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3232,687
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8581,776
FaroPortugal 4,3712,716
FerganaRussia 2,3111,436
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8434,252
FalunSweden 2,4371,514
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1331,947
FeodosijaUkraine 698434
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6154,732
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3825,830
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9775,578
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9924,966
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0305,611
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5895,959
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2415,742
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9546,186
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,3385,803
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9556,186
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8646,130
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2496,369
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0155,602
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6356,609
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8425,494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9695,573
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8846,142
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8806,140
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2456,366
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7976,088
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0356,236
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0905,649
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3876,454
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2955,155
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3625,818
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4556,497
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8465,497
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9635,570
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6396,611
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1075,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -