Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,9442,451
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4532,146
EsquelArgentina 15,0279,338
EzeizaArgentina 13,6248,466
East SaleAustralia 13,8578,611
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8177,343
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8187,344
EssendonAustralia 13,6728,496
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6607,246
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8878,008
EspinosaBrazil 10,9786,822
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7395,431
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7115,413
Edson, AbCanada 8,7595,443
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6644,763
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9305,549
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9535,563
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6283,497
ErlianChina 5,1763,216
El CaranoColombia 11,8167,342
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2491,397
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3386,424
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1696,319
El ArishEgypt 1,9131,189
El TorEgypt 2,2131,375
ErfurtGermany 2,4731,537
EssenGermany 2,7501,709
EsfahanIran 1,6611,032
EilatIsrael 2,0281,260
EsashiJapan 7,1814,462
EldoretKenya 5,1643,209
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2092,616
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8463,011
EeldeNetherlands 2,7721,723
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,12210,018
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9839,932
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8627,371
EnuguNigeria 5,6463,509
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9048,018
EvoraPortugal 4,2802,660
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2123,860
EkimcanRussia 6,0103,735
Elat’MaRussia 977607
EssejRussia 4,0342,507
Ed DueimSudan 3,7592,336
El FasherSudan 4,0392,510
El GeneinaSudan 4,1772,596
El ObeidSudan 3,9102,429
El ShowakSudan 3,6322,257
En NahudSudan 4,0182,497
EdirneTurkey 1,497930
ErzincanTurkey 826513
ErzurumTurkey 747464
EskisehirTurkey 1,320820
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,271790
EntebbeUganda 5,2693,274
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4122,121
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4042,115
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7095,412
Eastman, GaUsa 9,8236,104
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8404,872
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3185,790
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8746,136
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8416,737
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0305,611
Elko, NvUsa 10,1256,292
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8116,097
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5895,337
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2716,383
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1445,061
Erie, PaUsa 8,7575,441
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8856,143
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9046,154
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2616,377
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1715,699
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9726,196
Evansville, InUsa 9,4755,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -