Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9402,448
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6472,266
DavisAntarctica 13,0768,126
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2476,989
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7536,682
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3455,186
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5728,434
DhakaBangladesh 4,8232,997
D’UccleBelgium 2,9381,825
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2977,020
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9717,439
DouradosBrazil 12,4477,735
DoualaCameroon 5,7573,578
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9224,301
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6565,379
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9854,341
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7914,841
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5505,313
DuianChina 4,5472,826
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0991,304
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8652,402
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2736,384
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3686,443
DabaaEgypt 2,1711,349
DakhlaEgypt 2,6771,664
DijonFrance 2,9471,832
DresdenGermany 2,2781,415
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3492,703
DebrecenHungary 1,7151,066
DalatangiIceland 3,9832,475
DaltonganjIndia 4,3202,685
DarbhangaIndia 4,2912,666
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8733,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8803,032
DumkaIndia 4,5342,818
DwarkaIndia 3,4782,162
DezfulIran 1,602996
DublinIreland 3,6202,250
DecimomannuItaly 2,9481,832
DobbiacoItaly 2,4291,510
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4113,984
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7291,074
DagorettiKenya 5,3433,320
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6181,005
DedzaMalawi 6,8134,234
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6352,880
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0513,139
DaweiMyanmar 6,1463,819
De BiltNetherlands 2,8691,783
De KooyNetherlands 2,8931,798
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8951,799
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,12610,021
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9759,927
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9369,903
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7841,730
DalbandinPakistan 2,6161,626
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7931,735
DirPakistan 2,6181,627
DroshPakistan 2,5891,609
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6684,765
DohaQatar 2,4311,511
DorohoiRomania 1,356843
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5182,186
DudinkaRussia 3,4442,140
DzardzanRussia 4,9053,048
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2901,423
DakarSenegal 6,6664,142
DaruSierra Leone 6,7274,180
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5845,334
DamazinSudan 3,9482,453
DongolaSudan 3,2672,030
DamascusSyria 1,574978
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,573978
Deir EzzorSyria 1,267787
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1781,354
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9333,687
DjerbaTunisia 3,1481,956
DiyarbakirTurkey 992616
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4612,151
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4942,171
DnepropetrovskUkraine 738459
DonetskUkraine 523325
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5421,579
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6375,989
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0675,634
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3846,453
Danville, IlUsa 9,3105,785
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4345,863
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4285,858
David City, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1465,684
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5695,947
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0706,257
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6216,600
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8976,772
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0815,643
Delphine, InUsa 9,1715,699
Denton, MdUsa 8,8225,482
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9636,191
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3955,838
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2626,377
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9535,563
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8915,525
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6566,000
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6195,978
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0086,219
Dover, DeUsa 8,8225,482
Dover, TnUsa 9,6916,022
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5166,535
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1935,713
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8215,481
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5455,931
Durham, NhUsa 8,2125,103
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8573,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -