Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2791,416
ChlefAlgeria 3,7032,301
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2942,047
CeresArgentina 13,5418,415
ChamicalArgentina 13,9028,639
ChepesArgentina 13,9918,694
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9149,267
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3468,293
CórdobaArgentina 13,8108,582
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8148,584
CorrientesArgentina 13,1308,159
CairnsAustralia 12,2347,602
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8258,591
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5476,554
CedunaAustralia 12,4887,760
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9898,071
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1257,535
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3188,276
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8117,340
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7828,564
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1477,548
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0193,119
CharnocksBarbados 9,9796,201
CotonouBenin 5,9733,711
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3187,033
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5547,180
CabroboBrazil 10,1986,337
CaceresBrazil 12,1947,577
CaetiteBrazil 10,8906,767
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8336,110
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2977,641
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3997,705
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7947,329
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1556,311
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7466,678
CaparaoBrazil 11,3487,052
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7797,319
CaratingaBrazil 11,3127,029
CaravelasBrazil 10,9346,795
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9976,834
CarolinaBrazil 10,7236,663
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2787,629
CataguasesBrazil 11,4777,132
CatalaoBrazil 11,6187,219
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9237,409
CaxiasBrazil 10,2106,344
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6927,887
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6706,009
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5327,166
ChapecoBrazil 12,6467,858
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8027,334
CipoBrazil 10,3446,428
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9356,795
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3477,051
CordeiroBrazil 11,5047,149
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0066,839
CorumbaBrazil 12,4137,713
CoximBrazil 12,1597,556
CrateusBrazil 10,0296,232
CuiabaBrazil 12,0357,478
CuritibaBrazil 12,2717,625
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9845,582
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6844,153
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0334,371
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1975,715
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6484,131
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2415,742
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5584,697
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5254,676
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5214,673
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5914,717
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1964,472
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6614,761
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0144,359
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7274,801
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9683,709
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5605,319
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2275,112
Comox, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3944,595
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9084,293
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8335,489
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1765,702
ChicoChile 15,2439,472
ChillanChile 14,7379,158
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8269,213
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0048,702
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2989,506
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5779,058
ChangchunChina 6,0843,781
ChangduChina 4,7952,979
ChangshaChina 6,1923,848
ChengduChina 5,3493,324
ChongqingChina 5,6253,496
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3407,047
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2791,416
CamagueyCuba 10,5056,528
CasablancaCuba 10,6056,590
ChebCzech Republic 2,3751,476
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4211,504
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1516,308
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2686,381
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2116,345
CanarEcuador 12,6947,888
CairoEgypt 2,1121,312
CaenFrance 3,3052,054
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2061,993
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1206,289
CocobeachGabon 6,0553,763
CologneGermany 2,7531,711
ChiosGreece 1,7191,068
CorfuGreece 2,1001,305
ConakryGuinea 6,7954,222
CatacamasHonduras 11,5807,196
CholutecaHonduras 11,7997,332
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0033,109
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7932,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7932,978
ChahbaharIran 2,7551,712
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7942,358
ClonesIreland 3,6702,281
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7512,331
CorkIreland 3,7992,361
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8002,361
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9461,831
CameriItaly 2,7261,694
CampobassoItaly 2,4081,496
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8621,778
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9181,813
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9671,844
Cape MeleItaly 2,8131,748
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4311,510
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5851,606
CerviaItaly 2,4901,547
CiampinoItaly 2,5561,589
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6121,623
Cisa PassItaly 2,6621,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6051,619
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4401,516
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6261,632
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3471,458
ChibaJapan 7,6414,748
ChichibuJapan 7,5444,688
ChichijimaJapan 8,4405,245
ChoshiJapan 7,6814,773
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,505935
ChilekaMalawi 6,9544,321
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7864,217
ChitipaMalawi 6,3213,928
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1616,935
ComitanMexico 11,7977,331
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7366,671
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1293,187
ChoirMongolia 4,7722,965
CasablancaMorocco 4,5532,829
ChindeMozambique 7,2564,509
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7933,600
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5429,658
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9559,914
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0089,948
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9079,885
CondegaNicaragua 11,7507,302
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1763,838
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8484,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6324,121
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7654,204
ChhorPakistan 3,2362,011
ChitralPakistan 2,5741,600
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6777,877
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7347,913
CajamarcaPeru 13,0508,110
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9278,033
ChiclayoPeru 13,1188,152
ChimbotePeru 13,2218,216
CuzcoPeru 13,0888,133
CzestochowaPoland 1,9031,183
CoimbraPortugal 4,2332,630
CalafatRomania 1,6811,045
CeahlauRomania 1,391864
ClujRomania 1,573977
ConstantaRomania 1,236768
CraiovaRomania 1,600994
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3112,679
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9711,846
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4103,362
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7084,169
Cape UelenRussia 7,1774,460
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7284,181
CaraRussia 4,9863,098
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7621,095
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1153,800
ChitaRussia 4,8763,030
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8833,034
CokurdahRussia 5,6843,532
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3613,331
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2875,771
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3193,927
CaceresSpain 4,1142,557
CadizSpain 4,2712,654
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9542,457
CordobaSpain 4,0862,539
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5503,449
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2923,910
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5544,073
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8293,622
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8063,608
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4103,984
ChumphonThailand 6,5144,048
CanakkaleTurkey 1,591989
CorumTurkey 981610
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7721,101
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0441,270
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4652,153
CernovcyUkraine 1,393866
ChernigovUkraine 1,104686
CarrascoUruguay 13,4428,353
ColoniaUruguay 13,5448,416
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9706,196
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6495,996
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8225,482
Camden, ScUsa 9,5345,925
Canton, NyUsa 8,2465,124
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3735,825
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1285,672
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7354,807
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4605,879
Casper, WyUsa 9,6816,016
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5665,944
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8255,484
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2475,746
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2265,733
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5835,955
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5845,955
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1645,695
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4195,853
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0275,609
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6505,997
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1465,062
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2045,098
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4125,849
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9516,184
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8186,101
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1295,673
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3216,414
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9425,557
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7356,049
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2485,747
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2325,737
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1165,665
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4995,903
Clark, SdUsa 9,2075,722
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0206,227
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5505,934
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2526,370
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8975,529
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2035,719
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4505,251
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9885,585
College Park, MdUsa 8,8735,514
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0576,250
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6045,968
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5455,931
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2865,770
Columbus, InUsa 9,3155,788
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8966,149
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0765,640
Conception, MoUsa 9,5985,965
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7436,054
Conway, ArUsa 9,9676,194
Conway, ScUsa 9,4285,859
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4205,232
Corning, ArUsa 9,8266,106
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2325,115
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9206,786
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4446,490
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5175,292
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8366,112
Covington, LaUsa 10,2656,379
Covington, TnUsa 9,7826,079
Crete, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4265,857
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,288801
CimbajUzbekistan 1,288801
CaracasVenezuela 10,7256,665
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6836,639
CoroVenezuela 10,8446,739
ChipataZambia 6,7564,198
ChomaZambia 7,2284,491
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -