Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3561,464
BustAfghanistan 2,3821,481
BatnaAlgeria 3,3482,081
BecharAlgeria 4,2692,653
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3882,105
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3552,706
BiskraAlgeria 3,4502,144
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8362,384
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1089,388
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9889,313
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0059,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3038,888
ByrdAntarctica 16,21210,074
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1408,787
BarilocheArgentina 14,9349,280
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6058,454
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2258,218
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5616,563
BrestBelarus 1,6161,004
BrusselsBelgium 2,9381,825
Belize CityBelize 11,4677,126
BeninBenin 5,9733,711
BohiconBenin 5,9183,678
BermudaBermuda 8,7365,428
BageBrazil 13,0608,116
BambuiBrazil 11,6127,216
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5457,174
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0996,275
BarcelosBrazil 11,3927,079
BarraBrazil 10,6956,646
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4076,467
BarreirasBrazil 10,9196,785
BelémBrazil 10,3286,418
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4547,118
BelterraBrazil 10,9206,786
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6086,592
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5997,829
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8886,766
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4297,102
BrevesBrazil 10,5016,526
BurgasBulgaria 1,389863
BurundiBurundi 5,7083,547
BatouriCameroon 5,4673,397
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7664,826
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2885,772
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Banff, AbCanada 9,0025,594
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2905,152
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6734,147
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5305,301
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2805,145
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9075,535
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7735,452
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8015,469
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1785,704
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2034,476
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0324,370
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2753,278
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4882,789
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2139,453
BeijingChina 5,6913,536
BarranquillaColombia 11,2396,984
Benito SalasColombia 11,9637,434
BogotáColombia 11,7337,291
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0691,286
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0893,162
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6523,512
BaniDominican Republic 10,2986,399
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3556,435
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2106,345
BahariyaEgypt 2,4031,493
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2281,385
BiarritzFrance 3,5652,216
BordeauxFrance 3,4502,144
BrestFrance 3,6052,240
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,38310,181
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,38110,180
BitamGabon 5,8503,635
BanjulGambia 6,6994,163
BerlinGermany 2,3181,441
BrockenGermany 2,4971,552
BokeGuinea 6,7714,207
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7524,196
BudapestHungary 1,9101,187
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8971,179
BangaloreIndia 4,8473,012
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4032,736
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7512,953
BikanerIndia 3,2552,022
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7955,465
BabolsarIran 1,276793
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3771,477
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,074667
Bandar LengehIran 2,3921,486
BirjandIran 1,9651,221
BushehrIran 2,0121,250
BaghdadIraq 1,453903
BasraIraq 1,7771,104
BelmulletIreland 3,8502,393
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7342,320
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2651,407
BergamoItaly 2,6441,643
BolognaItaly 2,5561,588
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5021,555
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4061,495
BrindisiItaly 2,1961,364
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1583,827
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3423,941
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3401,454
BeirutLebanon 1,571976
BenghaziLibya 2,5801,603
BirzaiLithuania 1,7321,076
BitolaMacedonia 1,9181,192
BlantyreMalawi 6,9544,321
BvumbweMalawi 6,9794,337
BintuluMalaysia 8,1385,057
BamakoMali 6,1333,811
Bko-SMali 6,1373,814
BougounMali 6,1983,851
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4203,368
BaitagMongolia 3,5832,227
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6872,291
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5182,808
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1113,176
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0953,166
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2522,642
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9793,094
BulganMongolia 4,3502,703
BhamawMyanmar 5,2783,280
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9299,898
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0619,980
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7187,282
BilmaNiger 4,1942,606
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1183,180
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3632,090
BergenNorway 2,9551,837
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9541,836
BjornoyaNorway 3,3662,092
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8961,800
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8591,776
BadinPakistan 3,2612,027
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0971,924
BalakotPakistan 2,7821,729
BarkhanPakistan 2,8631,779
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7257,286
BascoPhilippines 7,4584,635
BialystokPoland 1,6821,045
BejaPortugal 4,3082,677
BragancaPortugal 4,0292,504
BistritaRomania 1,498931
BucharestRomania 1,424885
BajkitRussia 3,6842,289
BarabinskRussia 2,5671,595
BarnaulRussia 2,8881,795
BerezovoRussia 2,3441,456
BiserRussia 1,6761,042
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8473,633
BogdarinRussia 4,7982,982
BogucanyRussia 3,7442,326
BomnakRussia 5,6893,535
BorRussia 3,3502,082
BorzjaRussia 5,1503,200
BratskRussia 4,0242,501
BelgradeSerbia 1,8471,148
BoSierra Leone 6,7954,223
BontheSierra Leone 6,8834,277
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0421,269
BerberaSomalia 3,9892,479
BusanSouth Korea 6,9164,297
BadajozSpain 4,1822,599
BarcelonaSpain 3,3852,103
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7702,343
BabanusaSudan 4,1842,600
BaselSwitzerland 2,7571,713
BernSwitzerland 2,7771,726
BangkokThailand 6,3493,945
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3373,938
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9523,698
BizerteTunisia 2,9961,862
BalikesirTurkey 1,514941
BursaTurkey 1,397868
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,7691,099
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6472,266
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6012,238
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6022,238
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3322,070
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3692,093
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2502,019
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7736,694
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8415,494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8334,246
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8344,247
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9756,199
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3726,445
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7616,066
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1945,713
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2975,156
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8686,753
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2845,769
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5416,550
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8794,896
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1805,083
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3564,571
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7204,797
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8505,500
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4325,861
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5385,305
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8646,129
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1165,665
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2095,722
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6075,970
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3445,806
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0196,226
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5125,290
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7686,691
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8376,113
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8466,118
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5725,326
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2685,138
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8755,515
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5035,905
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4825,271
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9436,179
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3795,828
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5475,311
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1686,319
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1036,899
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6185,977
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9056,776
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0395,617
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0065,596
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6095,350
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3716,445
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2595,754
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3675,821
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1995,095
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8856,143
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0881,297
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6016,587
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9346,794
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5394,685
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -