Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elista with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3622,710
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5322,195
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5272,192
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1711,970
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5998,450
AzulArgentina 13,8458,604
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0318,098
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6577,244
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8727,377
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7647,310
AmberleyAustralia 13,5658,429
AgdamAzerbaijan 733455
AstaraAzerbaijan 954593
AimoresBrazil 11,2076,964
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4446,490
AltamiraBrazil 10,7556,683
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4937,142
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7237,285
ApodiBrazil 9,8506,121
AracajuBrazil 10,2216,352
AracuaiBrazil 11,0736,881
AragarcasBrazil 11,7657,311
AraxaBrazil 11,6497,239
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0216,227
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3365,801
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2794,524
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1463,198
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3675,199
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6135,353
AbecheChad 4,2152,619
AntofagastaChile 13,7328,533
AricaChile 13,3428,291
AltaiChina 3,2872,043
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3127,651
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2357,603
AraucaColombia 11,2907,016
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2106,344
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1596,313
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3096,406
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0791,292
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0901,299
AswanEgypt 2,6841,668
AsyutEgypt 2,4351,513
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9287,412
AsmaraEritrea 3,4842,165
AssabEritrea 3,6982,298
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1812,598
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8431,767
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9469,909
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9266,168
AccraGhana 6,2043,855
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,587986
AthensGreece 1,9161,191
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9311,200
AasiaatGreenland 5,5593,454
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0763,154
AputiteqGreenland 4,7912,977
AkureyriIceland 4,1922,605
AgraIndia 3,6472,266
AhmedabadIndia 3,6292,255
AkolaIndia 4,1162,558
AllahabadIndia 4,0442,513
AmritsarIndia 3,0851,917
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8446,117
AbadanIran 1,8061,122
ArakIran 1,440895
AlbengaItaly 2,8131,748
AlgheroItaly 2,9381,826
AmendolaItaly 2,3271,446
AnconaItaly 2,4161,501
ArezzoItaly 2,5501,584
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4834,028
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4363,999
AbashiriJapan 7,2794,523
AburatsuJapan 7,3364,559
AikawaJapan 7,3384,560
AjiroJapan 7,6154,732
AkitaJapan 7,3364,558
AkuneJapan 7,2174,485
AomoriJapan 7,2984,535
AsahikawaJapan 7,1834,464
AsosanJapan 7,2184,485
AmmanJordan 1,7401,081
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5891,609
AinaziLatvia 1,8551,153
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7854,216
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8304,245
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2464,503
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5424,065
AtarMauritania 5,8813,654
AgalegaMauritius 6,4233,992
AcapulcoMexico 12,1267,535
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0382,509
AltaiMongolia 3,9222,437
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3962,732
AgadirMorocco 4,9043,047
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8691,783
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8519,850
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9489,910
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9799,929
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8559,853
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8459,846
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8449,845
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8449,845
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8449,845
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8449,845
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8697,375
AgadezNiger 4,6602,896
AsuncionParaguay 12,8868,007
ArequipaPeru 13,2808,252
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,5914,717
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,59910,936
AradRomania 1,7531,089
AjanRussia 6,0963,788
AldanRussia 5,3103,300
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 536333
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6851,669
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6684,143
AnadyrRussia 7,0204,363
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0361,265
ArmavirRussia 280174
AstrakhanRussia 292181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0889,376
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0842,538
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7992,361
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7252,315
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9512,455
Abu HamedSudan 3,1381,950
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8502,392
AqiqSudan 3,1691,969
ArbaatSudan 3,0161,874
AromaSudan 3,4692,156
AtbaraSudan 3,3162,061
Abu KamalSyria 1,350839
AleppoSyria 1,266787
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4974,037
AtakpameTogo 5,9423,692
AdanaTurkey 1,270789
AfyonTurkey 1,395867
AnkaraTurkey 1,156718
AntalyaTurkey 1,530951
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,477918
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3382,074
AberporthUk 3,5312,194
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4912,169
Aj-PetriUkraine 815507
Askanija NovaUkraine 790491
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6051,619
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5991,615
ArtigasUruguay 13,1718,185
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9296,170
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1755,702
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5785,952
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5406,550
Ada, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9435,557
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5865,957
Akron, OhUsa 8,9235,545
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2366,361
Albany, GaUsa 9,8746,136
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3805,207
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Albion, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5106,531
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3085,784
Algona, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Alice, TxUsa 10,9186,785
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6475,373
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Alma, MiUsa 8,8955,527
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6405,369
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8966,771
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3276,418
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4035,222
Amite, LaUsa 10,3156,410
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9994,971
Anderson, InUsa 9,2215,730
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5445,931
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6585,380
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9435,557
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7405,431
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1406,301
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2326,358
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4825,892
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7605,444
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6696,009
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6465,994
Athens, GaUsa 9,6586,001
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7416,053
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7075,410
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9764,957
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6375,988
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6435,992
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3845,831
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1195,667
Austin, TxUsa 10,6756,633
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6251,010
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3381,453
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9726,818
AdenYemen 3,7222,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -